skip to Main Content
021 421 1354 info@rcyc.co.za
Harken RRI

Round Robben Island Race

Next Race

days
-1
0
hours
0
-6
minutes
-1
-4
seconds
-5
-8

Harken Round Robben Island Race (Handicap Race)

Saturday, 13 January

Registration from 09h00 on Saturday 13 January.

Race start at 11h00 (All Class Start)

Prizegiving 17h00

 

YachtDesignSkipperCrew #ClassSail number
1Darg ShadowfaxChargerBernad FarmerBSA 777
2MaestroFast 42Paul Van AssA SA 3444
3GryphonFast 40 ModTheo YonASA 4444
4Zenith ThunderchildL52Rhett GoldswainASA 1027
5Hollard JacanaJ133Neil GregoryAQBR 5733R
6MwahJ111Gordon KlingASA 4382
7TinTinJPK 10:10Peter Hill/Di Hutton-SquireBSA 4564
8StellaFast 42Andew EdwardsASA 4353
9SpilhausSwede 55Ted KuttelBUS 43434
10Scarlet SunSimonis 35Luke ScottBSA 1500
11Cape DancerPacer 380Oliver Schuppart/Saths MoodleyBRSA 4482
12ScudCape 31Luke Scott/Greg DavisBSA 3007
13PetingerEndurance 37Marc HagemanCSA 3562
14RockstarFarr 38JJ. FourieBSA 858
15StormOcean 31Mike PeperCSA 1987
16Iechyd DaMuiraStefan HundtCSA 797
17Nuthr WitchL34Dave GerrardBSA 7117
18YOLOSunfast 3200Dale KushnerBRSA 6130
19CuA16Cape 31Lance BurgerBSA 31003
20Southern StarL34Chris KingBSA 7118
21DerbigumMontevido 43Alan HaefeleCSA 1209
22FeistyLeisure 42Mel HawtreyASA 3988
23SilkyRP 37 MK2Joe van der WesthuizenASA 4339
24StingerPacer 27S.SturttatardB5
25Love AffairHunter 33Noel WalshCSA 4394
26CabarayVan de Stadt 34Ray MatthewsCSA 2018
27MorgensterL34Joe-Anne LambrechtBSA 941
28Cape FlingR/P 52Irvine LaidlawA888
29RocketSimonis 55Herbert KareoliusA14
30SkyeSwede 55Eugene BlankAUSA 12
31AVAMiuraColin HortonCSA 818
32TritonDD 26Sean CarrickCSA 3184
33WindpowerLandmark 43Phil Gutsche/Rick NankinASA 3737
34Bodytech FlyerCharger 33Andrew CollinsBSA 702
35Ballyhoo TooFarr36m MODJJ. ProvoyeurASA 3600
36TenacityJ111A CassarASA 4242
37NemesisCape 31Philip BaumBSA 006
38TNTCape 31Tony NorrisBSA 005
39Pure MagicJ27R.KassenCSA 190
40EscapeL26Nick ChapmanCSA 7000
41CO-OrdinationL26CameronCSA 007
42MalulaniMauritius 45Grant SaundersCSA 3996
43First LadyLavranos SloopLars KesselCSA 734
44SynergyFountaine Pajot 42Rob WellmanSA 4005
45SkiCape 31Rodney TannerBSA 002
46Far MedMiuraVitor MedinaCSA 1335
47SizweMiuraM. GroenewaldCSA 1235
48AvatarL34Nigel ClackBSA 4550
49ScatterlingSimonis 34 modTony MarshBSA 1203
50AnastasiaL34Mike MetelerkampCSA 2231
51FreedomFarr 38CP v d MerweBSA 250
52Hoors d OeuvreL26Peter BamCSA 044
53Smart tri 40Smart TriDanie ColynSA 002
54TouchwoodLavranos SloopGerry HegieNED 2994
55LapwingL 34Alan keenCSAS 010

 

Please share this:
Back To Top