skip to Main Content
General Committee
ROLENAME
Commodore/ChairmanNeil Gregory
Vice CommodoreAlan Haefele
RC SailingAndrew Collins
RC Outside HouseIan Henderson
RC Inside HouseJohan Erasmus
Honorary TreasurerDave Garrard
Member/AcademyDamon Lyons
Member/CruisingPeter Sherlock
Member/DisciplinaryWilliam Crockett
Member/Futures TransformationLynette Finlay
Member/Outside HouseJimmy Jacka
Member/Futures TransformationNtokozo Hlatshwayo
Staff GMToni Mainprize
Finance Committee
ROLENAME
Honorary Treasurer/ChairmanDave Garrard
CommodoreNeil Gregory
Vice CommodoreAlan Haefele
RC SailingAndrew Collins
RC Outside HouseIan Henderson
RC Inside HouseJohan Erasmus
Academy FinanceDamon Lyons
Staff/Finance ManagerCharlene Groenewald
Staff/GMToni Mainprize
By Invitation
Audit Committee ChairmanCarl Bosma
Audit Committee
ROLENAME
Audit Committee ChairmanCarl Bosma
Member/Academy FinanceDamon Lyons
Sailing Committee
ROLENAME
RC Sailing/ ChairmanAndrew Collins
GENCOM/Cape 31William Crocket
Member/AcademyJennifer Burger
Member/CruisingPeter Sherlock
MemberNeill Marsilio
Member/Youth & womenHeidi Burger
MemberPaul Morris
Staff /SEMHilary Ackermann
Staff/Sail AdminKerry Pryde
Inside House
ROLENAME
RC Inside House/ChairmanJohan Erasmus
MemberWesley Clarence
MemberTina De Figueiredo Medina
MemberNomcebo Sibisi
Staff/Marketing ManagerChrista Badenhorst
Staff/Head ChefChad Graham
Staff/GMToni Mainprize
Outside House
ROLENAME
RC Outside House/ChairmanIan Henderson
MemberTony Blackwell
GENCOMPeter Sherlock
GENCOMJimmy Jacka
Staff/Marina SecretaryDiane Bright
Staff/Marina Ops ManagerElliot Magdalela
Staff/GMToni Mainprize
Safety at Sea
ROLENAME
RC Sailing/ ChairmanAndrew Collins
GENCOM/Cape 31William Crocket
Member/AcademyJennifer Burger
Member/CruisingPeter Sherlock
MemberNeill Marsilio
Member/Youth & womenHeidi Burger
MemberPaul Morris
Staff /SEMHilary Ackermann
Staff/Sail AdminKerry Pryde
Transformation & Futures
ROLENAME
Chairman/GENCOM MemberLynette Finlay
TrusteeDavid Hudson
CommodoreNeil Gregory
Vice CommodoreAlan Haefele
RC Outside HouseIan Henderson
RC Inside HouseJohan Erasmus
GENCOM/ MemberPeter Sherlock
GENCOM/ MemberNtokozo Hlatshwayo
Staff/General ManagerToni Mainprize
Staff/Academy ManagerLindani Mchunu
Academy
ROLENAME
Member/ChairmanHoward Richman
Commodore/DirectorNeil Gregory
GENCOM/DirectorDamon Lyons
Treasurer/DirectorDave Garrard
MemberRijk Kuttel
Staff/Academy Manager/DirectorLindani Mchunu
Staff /Academy Operations ManagerJennifer Burger
Staff General Manager/DirectorToni Mainprize
Cruising
ROLENAME
GENCOM/ChairmanPeter Sherlock
Vice CommodoreAlan Haefele
MemberSimon Hamer
MemberLynne Hamer
MemberMarie Saunders
MemberPaul Morris
Lipton Trustees
ROLENAME
Trustee/ChairmanDave Hudson
MemberMike Pepper
RC SailingAndrew Collins
CommodoreNeil Gregory
President & Trustees
ROLENAME
PresidentJohn Levin
TrusteeTrevor Megaw
TrusteeDave Hudson
Back To Top